Home - About us - Key Personnel - Department
Department
Sl No.

Name of the Officer

Designation

EPABX

Telephone Office

Telephone
Residence/ Mobile

1 Shri Laxmi Narayan Gupta, IAS Additional Chief Secretary to Govt. 2550 2391384 __
2 Shri Fakir Mohan Naik, OAS (SS)    Special Secretary to Govt. 2544 2394121 9437207507
3 Shri Prasanna Kumar Jena, IAS Additional Secretary to Govt. ___ ___
4 Shri Bibhuti Bhusan Behera, OAS (SAG) Additional Secretary to Govt. 3910 2393055
5 Shri Manmath Kumar Biswal,OAS(SAG)  Additional Secretary to Govt. ___ ___ ___
6 Shri Kailash Chandra Baske, OSS  DDO-cum-Under Secretary to Govt. ___ ___ ___
7 Smt. Sailabala Pradhan, OFS-I AFA-cum-Under Secretary to Govt. 3905 ___ ___
8 Shri Sundar Mohan Singh, OSS Under Secretary to Govt. ___ ___ ___
9 Shri Kshetra Mohan Sahu Desk Officer ___ ___ ___
10 Shri Baikuntha Nath Barik Desk Officer ___ ___ ___
11 Shri Madan Mohan Behere Desk Officer ___ ___ ___
12 Shri Harishankar Das Desk Officer ___ ___ ___
13 Sri Ganesh Chandra Mallick Desk Officer ___ ___ ___
14 Shri Sarat Chandra Pati Desk Officer ___ ___ ___
15 Smt. Malati Tudu    Section Officer ___ ___ ___
16 Shri Benudhar Nayak    Section Officer ___ ___ ___
17 Shri Dhaneswar Patra    Section Officer ___ ___ ___
18 Shri Manoranjan Patnaik Section Officer ___ ___ ___
19 Shri Dayanidhi Behera    Section Officer ___ ___ 9040582172
20 Shri Srihari Nanda    Section Officer ___ ___ ___
21 Shri Ashok Kumar Gouda Section Officer ___ ___ ___
22 Shri Bijoya Kumar Das Supdt, Issue, Lev-I ___ ___ ___
23 Shri Bipin Bihari Pradhan ASO ___ ___ ___
24 Shri Bijay Kumar Mishra ASO ___ ___ ___
25 Shri Saroj Kumar Naik  ASO ___ ___ ___
26 Shri Madhav Bhatra    ASO ___ ___ ___
27 Miss Preeti Dung Dung   ASO ___ ___ ___
28 Shri Piyush Pattnaik  ASO ___ ___ ___
29 Shri Tarun Tapan Tripathy ASO ___ ___ ___
30 Shri Binaya Krushna Dash   ASO ___ ___ ___
31 Shri Alekha Sahoo  ASO ___ ___ ___
32 Shri Deepaka Kumar Dash   ASO ___ ___ ___
33 Shri Kanhu Charan Panigrahi ASO ___ ___ ___
34 Smt Pragnya Parimita Bhatta ASO ___ ___ ___
35 Shri Janardan Muduli  Sr. Gr. Typist. ___ ___ ___
36 Shri Dasarath Kanhar  Sr. Grade Diarist ___ ___ ___
37 Shri Sarbeswar Rout  Jr. Grade Diarist ___ ___ ___
38 Shri Gagan Bihari Nayak  Record Supplier ___ ___ ___
39 Shri Batakrushna Pradhan  Zamadar ___ ___ ___
40 Shri Laxmidhar Basti  Daftary ___ ___ ___
41 Smt. Damayanti Sahoo  Peon ___ ___ ___
42 Shri Ashok Kumar Dixit  Peon ___ ___ ___
43 Sri Bikram Chandra Behera  Peon ___ ___ ___
44 Smt. Dharitri Pattnaik  Peon ___ ___ ___
Contractual Employees
1 Sri Rajkumar Panda DEO ___ ___ ___
2 Sri Madan Mohan Sahoo DEO ___ ___ ___
3 Sri Hemendra Soren DEO ___ ___ ___
4 Sri Ajit Kumar Jena DEO ___ ___ ___
 
 
About US
   
 Copyright 2012, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Department, Government of Odisha. All right reserved.